Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows 11 Pro,Microsoft Office Pack,Quick Heal Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3789221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM STORES | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : BRANDED | 16-08-2023 16:50:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows 11Pro Title : Microsoft Windows 11Professional | 16-08-2023 08:33:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL | Make : BRANDED Model : Windows 11 Pro Title : Windows 11 Pro | 16-08-2023 16:05:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | J R INFRATECH | Make : BRANDED Model : Windows 11 Pro ( Q3 ) Title : Windows 11 Pro ( Q3) | 16-08-2023 15:51:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Windows 11 Pro Oem-Dvd Box Pack 64/32Bit Model : Windows 11 Pro Oem-Dvd Box Pack Title : Windows 11 Pro Oem-Dvd Box Pack | 16-08-2023 14:57:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED Model : Windows 11 Pro Title : Windows 11 Pro | 16-08-2023 15:56:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J R INFRATECH(MII) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro,Microsoft Office Pack,Quick Heal Antivirus | 76800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro,Microsoft Office Pack,Quick Heal Antivirus | 78336.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro,Microsoft Office Pack,Quick Heal Antivirus | 79104.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASSAM STORES (MII) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro,Microsoft Office Pack,Quick Heal Antivirus | 80640.00 | L4 |