Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timing Belt,Cylinder Head Gasket,Alternator Assy,Wind Screen Bidding,Fan Belt,Wiring Loom Set,Clutc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4687940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Trade Link | - | 04-03-2024 23:22:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 10:36:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Durga InfraProjects | - | 05-03-2024 12:40:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIMING BELT,CYLINDER HEAD GASKET,ALTERNATOR ASSY,WIND SCREEN BIDDING,FAN BELT,WIRING LOOM SET,CLUTC | 25850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Durga InfraProjects (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIMING BELT,CYLINDER HEAD GASKET,ALTERNATOR ASSY,WIND SCREEN BIDDING,FAN BELT,WIRING LOOM SET,CLUTC | 31980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Army Trade Link (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIMING BELT,CYLINDER HEAD GASKET,ALTERNATOR ASSY,WIND SCREEN BIDDING,FAN BELT,WIRING LOOM SET,CLUTC | 37600.00 | L3 |