Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Forging Quality Steel 709 M40 Bs 970 Size 160 Rcs, Qty 8.00 Mt
|
| Description |
Supply Of Forging Quality Steel 709 M40 Bs 970 Size 160 Rcs, Qty 8.00 Mt
|
| Organisation | Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_SIFL_841178_2 |
|
Reference Number |
SIFL/PUR/4/444/25-26 dtd 26.02.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 295 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | M/s Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1428098 |
| Start Date | March 10, 2026 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2026
Expired 171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of forging quality steel 20x2h4a (gost 4543-71), size 160 rcs, qty 8.707 mt
Supply of forging quality steel 20x2h4a (gost 4543-71), size 160 rcs, qty 8.707 mt
Read moreSupply of forging quality steel sae 8620h, size 160 rcs qty 5.184mt
Supply of forging quality steel sae 8620h, size 160 rcs qty 5.184mt
Read moreSupply of forging quality steel aisi 410, size 200 rcs, qty 6.50 mt and aisi 410, size 240 rcs, qty 6.00 mt
Supply of forging quality steel aisi 410, size 200 rcs, qty 6.50 mt and aisi 410, size 240 rcs, qty 6.00 mt
Read moreSupply of forging quality steel aisi 410 size 200 rcs qty 6.40 mt and aisi 410 size 240 rcs qty 12.00 mt
Supply of forging quality steel aisi 410 size 200 rcs qty 6.40 mt and aisi 410 size 240 rcs qty 12.00 mt
Read moreSupply of forging quality steel 37 mn2, size 180 rcs qty 21.00 mt
Supply of forging quality steel 37 mn2, size 180 rcs qty 21.00 mt
Read moreSupply of forging quality steel aisi 410 size 240 rcs qty 30.00 mt
Supply of forging quality steel aisi 410 size 240 rcs qty 30.00 mt
Read moreSupply of forging quality steel en 19c size 200 rcs, qty 5.00 mt
Supply of forging quality steel en 19c size 200 rcs, qty 5.00 mt
Read moreSupply of forging quality steel en 9 size 80 rcs, qty 5.11 mt
Supply of forging quality steel en 9 size 80 rcs, qty 5.11 mt
Read moreSupply of forging quality steel cl iv, size 140 rcs, qty 8.10 mt
Supply of forging quality steel cl iv, size 140 rcs, qty 8.10 mt
Read moreSupply of forging quality steel sae 8620h, size 160 rcs
Supply of forging quality steel sae 8620h, size 160 rcs
Read moreof your Industry type