Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prive Maintenance Work On 220k V Iip Jhajhra Overhead Transmission Line
|
| Description |
&Amp#X0d
Prive Maintenance Work On 220k V Iip Jhajhra Overhead Transmission Line&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PTCUX_74701_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T 14 SE O and M CR Ddun 2024 25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 30000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WORK |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=89382 |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreAnnual routine maintenance prive and breakdown of 220kv iip jhajhra line and 220 kv iip rishikesh line
Annual routine maintenance prive and breakdown of 220kv iip jhajhra line and 220 kv iip rishikesh line
Read moreWork of overhead line patrolling visual inspection and maintenance of 220kv iip jhajhra line under jurisdiction of 220kv gis substation iip harrawala, dehradun
Work of overhead line patrolling visual inspection and maintenance of 220kv iip jhajhra line under jurisdiction of 220kv gis substation iip harrawala, dehradun
Read moreAnnual routine maintenance prive and breakdown of 220kv jhajhra sherpur 220kv jhajhra sherpur vyasi line
Annual routine maintenance prive and breakdown of 220kv jhajhra sherpur 220kv jhajhra sherpur vyasi line
Read moreWork of prive maintenance of 220kv lines under 220kv gis substation iip harrawala
Work of prive maintenance of 220kv lines under 220kv gis substation iip harrawala
Read moreStrengthening of rusted towers of 220kv iip rishikesh and iip jhajhra lines
Strengthening of rusted towers of 220kv iip rishikesh and iip jhajhra lines
Read moreStrengthning of various old towers legs and foundations of 220kv iip rishikesh line and 220kv iip jhajhra line and other associated works
Strengthning of various old towers legs and foundations of 220kv iip rishikesh line and 220kv iip jhajhra line and other associated works
Read moreAnnual routine maintenance preventive and breakdown of 220kv iip jhajhra line and 220 kv iip rishikesh line under o and m division yamuna colony dehradun
Annual routine maintenance preventive and breakdown of 220kv iip jhajhra line and 220 kv iip rishikesh line under o and m division yamuna colony dehradun
Read moreAnnual routine maintenance prive and breakdown of 220kv jhajhra khodri 220kv chibro khodri line 1st and 220 kv chibro khodri line ii
Annual routine maintenance prive and breakdown of 220kv jhajhra khodri 220kv chibro khodri line 1st and 220 kv chibro khodri line ii
Read moreMiscellaneous prative work on 220kv transmission line associated with 220kv gis subsation iip harrawala
Miscellaneous prative work on 220kv transmission line associated with 220kv gis subsation iip harrawala
Read moreof your Industry type