Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor With Pump 24 Vdc,Dual Action Control Valve,Starter Unit With Safety Switch,Pressure Pipe,Conne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4167074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-11-2023 14:11:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-11-2023 13:18:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ram enterprises | - | 11-11-2023 13:43:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP | - | 11-11-2023 12:02:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MOTOR WITH PUMP 24VDC,DUAL ACTION CONTROL VALVE,STARTER UNIT WITH SAFETY SWITCH,PRESSURE PIPE,CONNE | 94675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTOR WITH PUMP 24VDC,DUAL ACTION CONTROL VALVE,STARTER UNIT WITH SAFETY SWITCH,PRESSURE PIPE,CONNE | 94844.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ram enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTOR WITH PUMP 24VDC,DUAL ACTION CONTROL VALVE,STARTER UNIT WITH SAFETY SWITCH,PRESSURE PIPE,CONNE | 95529.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MOTOR WITH PUMP 24VDC,DUAL ACTION CONTROL VALVE,STARTER UNIT WITH SAFETY SWITCH,PRESSURE PIPE,CONNE | 98689.00 | L4 |