Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Stln Vf 5330 72 0000110,Lv7 Mg 12340 M82000,Lv7 Maruti 85301 M83050,Lv7 Maruti 18117 830 A0,Lv7 Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4425285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 15:05:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Gee Kay Traders | - | 11-01-2024 17:57:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SACHDEVA TRADING CO. | - | 11-01-2024 18:07:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7-STLN VF 5330-72-0000110,LV7-MG 12340M82000,LV7-MARUTI 85301M83050,LV7-MARUTI 18117-830A0,LV7-MA | 680686.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gee Kay Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7-STLN VF 5330-72-0000110,LV7-MG 12340M82000,LV7-MARUTI 85301M83050,LV7-MARUTI 18117-830A0,LV7-MA | 729910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SACHDEVA TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7-STLN VF 5330-72-0000110,LV7-MG 12340M82000,LV7-MARUTI 85301M83050,LV7-MARUTI 18117-830A0,LV7-MA | 767410.00 | L3 |