Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lan Extender 4 Ports,Media Converter,Dvr 08 Port Cp Plus,Wall Clock Medium Ajanta,Insulation Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4096843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISE | - | 22-10-2023 21:53:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAGRI TELECOM | - | 26-10-2023 11:35:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KARABI ENTERPRISE | - | 22-10-2023 21:36:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S A.A TRADERS | - | 22-10-2023 21:57:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE | - | 22-10-2023 21:47:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S S D TRADERS | - | 22-10-2023 21:42:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LAN Extender 4 Ports,Media Converter,DVR 08 Port CP Plus,Wall Clock medium Ajanta,Insulation tape | 49560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A.A TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LAN Extender 4 Ports,Media Converter,DVR 08 Port CP Plus,Wall Clock medium Ajanta,Insulation tape | 51908.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : LAN Extender 4 Ports,Media Converter,DVR 08 Port CP Plus,Wall Clock medium Ajanta,Insulation tape | 53472.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KARABI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAN Extender 4 Ports,Media Converter,DVR 08 Port CP Plus,Wall Clock medium Ajanta,Insulation tape | 56055.00 | L4 |