Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa Set Five Seater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | Make : NA Model : Sofa Set Five Seater Title : Sofa Set Five Seater | 07-09-2023 12:11:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S National furniture work LEH LADAKH J & K | Make : na Model : NA Title : SOFA 5 SEATER | 29-08-2023 19:28:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Sofa Set Five Seater Title : Sofa Set Five Seater | 07-09-2023 12:21:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Universal Traders | Make : NA Model : Sofa Set Five Seater Title : Sofa Set Five Seater | 07-09-2023 11:39:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders | Item Categories : Sofa set Five Seater | 37260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | Item Categories : Sofa set Five Seater | 37650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises | Item Categories : Sofa set Five Seater | 37890.00 | L3 |
Renovation of five public wells under the 'jal-jeevan-hariyali' scheme.
Renovation of five public wells under the 'jal-jeevan-hariyali' scheme.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreProvision of new administrative building (g plus five storey) and allied facilities inside technical area, dmsrde, kanpur
Provision of new administrative building (g plus five storey) and allied facilities inside technical area, dmsrde, kanpur
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreof your Industry type