Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Strip Isi Mark Size 25mm X 3 Mm Quality Including Connection With Brass Nut Bolt Spring Wash
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4276620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1748884
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Komal Chanana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India ,rhq Nr - Rangpuri
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBN ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-12-2023 11:25:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BR POWER CONTROL & AUTOMATION SERVICES | - | 23-12-2023 12:43:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CENEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-01-2024 11:43:38 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DHRUVA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 17:01:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DSS Electric Corporation LLP | - | 23-12-2023 13:53:42 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY | - | 04-01-2024 12:47:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MANAV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-12-2023 18:52:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-12-2023 16:21:57 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Structure india | - | 03-01-2024 14:05:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Copper Strip ISI Mark size 25mm x 3 mm quality including connection with brass nut bolt spring wash | 1748884.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Copper Strip ISI Mark size 25mm x 3 mm quality including connection with brass nut bolt spring wash | 2081415.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CENEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Copper Strip ISI Mark size 25mm x 3 mm quality including connection with brass nut bolt spring wash | 2541062.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BBN ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Copper Strip ISI Mark size 25mm x 3 mm quality including connection with brass nut bolt spring wash | 2614605.50 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Strip ISI Mark size 25mm x 3 mm quality including connection with brass nut bolt spring washer etc for use outside the Building | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 37240.000 |
| Earth Pit of the Size of 1 meter diameter and 3 meter depth shall be excavated after depth of 3 meters the size of excavation shall be 900 X 300 X 900 mm depth | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30256.000 |
| A 450X450X450mm inside dimension concrete box with smooth cement plaster finish shall be provided on the top of the pit. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9076.000 |
| 600 mm X 600 mm X 3.15mm pure copper plate purity not less than 99 percent. Lab purity certificate should be attached. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24780.000 |
| Copper Bus Bar Purity not less than 99 percent 450 X 25 X 6mm minimum dimension with brass nut bolt spring washer etc. 8 holes at equal distance. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1966.000 |
| GI pipe with funnel for watering 40mm Dia and 4meter length. Holes of 12 mm Dia within 15 cm from bottom upto 2 meter height. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24206.000 |
| Charcoal | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 5760.000 |
| Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Conventional lightning arrestor | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 277596.000 |
| Multi strand 75 Sq mm Copper Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 540 | ₹ 475200.000 |
| Frangible fibre Reinforced Plastic poles | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 459904.000 |
| Concrete base for erecting FRP Poles | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 196672.000 |
| Brazing points | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 12090.000 |
| HDPE PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Installation of lighting arrestor and earthing System including any other works required For sites at SAMPLA SAKRAS CHILLERKI IGI AIRPORT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 181538.000 |