Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(1761081008) Stainless Steel Wire Mesh, Average Width & Length Of Aperture 1.40 Mm, Mosquito Proof,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5019903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOTS MAX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH, AVERAGE WIDTH & LENGTH OF APERTURE 1.40 MM, MOSQUITO PROOF | 24-06-2024 14:23:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | Make : ISCO Model : SS ROUND BAR Title : SS ROUND BAR | 22-06-2024 15:13:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WIRE MESH | 22-06-2024 16:52:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JANGID ENTERPRISES | Make : JE Model : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH | 24-06-2024 10:56:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRAN MESH OFB | 24-06-2024 12:20:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : OTHER Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH APER 1.40MM DIA 0.36MM | 22-06-2024 16:31:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : (1761081008) STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH, AVERAGE Title : (1761081008) STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH, AVERAGE WIDTH & LENGTH OF APERTURE 1.40 MM, MOSQUITO PROOF | 18-06-2024 15:07:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH | 22-06-2024 19:57:17 | N/A | Qualified |