Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Physics Wallah Prayas For Jee,Physics Wallah Yakeen For Neet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4184257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNBOUND SCRIPT
Contract Value
185712
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERNATIONAL SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PW Prayas for JEE (Q3) | 01-12-2023 16:37:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SGTS2S STEP2SUCESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : S2S CLASSES Model : PW Prayas For JEE Title : PW Prayas For JEE | 29-11-2023 13:16:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNBOUND SCRIPT | Make : UNBOUND SCRIPT Model : US Title : Physics Wallah Prayas for JEE (Q3) | 01-12-2023 14:27:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | WANTTON HEALTHCARE | Make : UNBOUND SCRIPT Model : UNBRANDED Title : Physics Wallah Prayas For JEE | 01-12-2023 13:29:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNBOUND SCRIPT(MII) | Item Categories : Physics Wallah Prayas for JEE,Physics Wallah Yakeen for NEET | 185712.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WANTTON HEALTHCARE (MII) | Item Categories : Physics Wallah Prayas for JEE,Physics Wallah Yakeen for NEET | 240000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Physics Wallah Prayas for JEE,Physics Wallah Yakeen for NEET | 384000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physics Wallah Prayas for JEE (Q3) | UNBOUND SCRIPT | US | 9 | ₹ 34821.000 |
| Physics Wallah Prayas for JEE (Q3) | UNBOUND SCRIPT | US | 39 | ₹ 150891.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type