Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: 400k V Gis Substation Package Ss 57 T 🏭💼 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A 400k V Gis Substation Package (Ss 57 T) As Part Of The Bhuj Ii Power Station's Capacity Augmentation. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 25,000 Emd: Not Applicable This Project Is Being Developed Through The Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) Route Prior To The Request For Proposal (Rf P) Submission To The Bhuj Power Station (Bpc). Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Timelines. Keywords: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Gis Substation, 400k V, Bhuj, Tbcb, Procurement, Infrastructure, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
400k V Gis Substation Package Ss 57 T
|
| Description |
400k V Gis Substation Package Ss 57 T Associated With Augmentation Of Transformation Capacity At Bhuj Ii Ps Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) Route Prior To Rf P Bid Submission By Powergrid To Bpc.
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 24092 |
|
Reference Number |
CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A10/24/06429 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhuj |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=ad4b5088-3d72-407f-9364-d1ac7e6ce46d |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Read moreLumpsum package for mounded bullets and its associated facilities
Lumpsum package for mounded bullets and its associated facilities
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled caste beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- scp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled caste beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- scp package-01
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- tsp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- tsp package-01
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in sullia constituency of dakshina kannada district- tsp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in sullia constituency of dakshina kannada district- tsp package-01
Read moreB.agraharam 60000l oht demolition h/o. konangihalli - package no.tn04-p03- general fund (block panchayat) 2026-27 - nallampalli block - p03
B.agraharam 60000l oht demolition h/o. konangihalli - package no.tn04-p03- general fund (block panchayat) 2026-27 - nallampalli block - p03
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreof your Industry type