Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity For Rod Dia 80 As Per Specn. Aa10501 Rev. 14 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rod Dia 80 As Per Specn. Aa10501 Rev. 14 (Gr. 40 Ni6 Cr. 4 Mo3), Hardened And Tempered. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements And Standards. Keywords: Rod Dia 80, Specn. Aa10501 Rev. 14, Gr. 40 Ni6 Cr. 4 Mo3, Hardened And Tempered, Government Procurement, Heavy Industry Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rod Dia 80 As Per Specn. Aa10501 Rev. 14 (Gr. 40 Ni6 Cr. 4 Mo3) Hardened & Tempered
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R. L. STEELS & ENERGY LIMITED.
Contract Value
201072
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shauryeshwar Bhardwaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.C.S. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : ROD DIA 80 AS PER SPECN. AA10501 REV. 14 (GR. 40 N Title : ROD DIA 80 AS PER SPECN. AA10501 REV. 14 (GR. 40 Ni6 Cr. 4 Mo3) HARDENED & TEMPERED ( Q3) | 18-04-2024 11:25:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | R. L. STEELS & ENERGY LIMITED. | Make : R L Steels & Energy Ltd (Manufacturer) Model : As per AA10501 Rev 14 & MFR 3847 Title : ROD DIA 80 AS PER SPECN. AA10501 REV. 14 (GR. 40 Ni6 Cr. 4 Mo3) HARDENED & TEMPERED | 16-04-2024 10:17:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : ROD DIA 80 AS PER SPECN. AA10501 REV. 14 (GR. 40 N Title : ROD DIA 80 AS PER SPECN. AA10501 REV. 14 (GR. 40 Ni6 Cr. 4 Mo3) HARDENED & TEMPERED | 16-04-2024 16:30:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. L. STEELS & ENERGY LIMITED. | Item Categories : ROD DIA 80 AS PER SPECN. AA10501 REV. 14 (GR. 40 Ni6 Cr. 4 Mo3) HARDENED & TEMPERED | 170400.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROD DIA 80 AS PER SPECN. AA10501 REV. 14 (GR. 40 Ni6 Cr. 4 Mo3) HARDENED & TEMPERED | R L Steels & Energy Ltd (Manufacturer) | As per AA10501 Rev 14 & MFR 3847 | 1200 | ₹ 201072.000 |