Tender Details

About Tender

🔫 Procurement Alert: Skin Staplers For Medical Use 🩹 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Skin Syaplers, Each Equipped With 35 Stainless Steel Staples. 🤝 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Medical Procurement Standards. Keywords: Skin Syapler, Stainless Steel Staples, Medical Equipment, Defence Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Skin Syapler With 35 Stainless Steel Staples
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4931210
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 10, 2024 16:36
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 826 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABA SHYAMJI DISTRIBUTORS Make : HEALTHIUM Model : Skin Syapler Title : Skin Syapler with 35 stainless steel staples 27-05-2024 16:17:55 MII Qualified
2 FLORENCE INDIA Make : Advanced MedTech Solutions Private Limited Model : ADVASKN-35 Title : Skin Stapler with 35 stainless steel staples 30-05-2024 15:10:48 MII Qualified
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : SYFTER Model : SYFTER Title : SKIN STAPLER 15-05-2024 16:26:26 MII Qualified
4 M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair Make : Any Available Brand Model : Skin Syapler With 35 Stainless Steel Staples Title : Skin Syapler With 35 Stainless Steel Staples 30-05-2024 18:36:34 MII Qualified
5 M/S SINGH PHARMACUTICALS Make : SUTURE INDIA Model : 0001 Title : SKIN STAPLE 31-05-2024 10:22:26 MII Disqualified
6 M/s Srinivas Medical Store Make : Any Available Brand Model : Skin Syapler With 35 Stainless Steel Staples Title : Skin Syapler With 35 Stainless Steel Staples 30-05-2024 21:03:38 MII Disqualified
7 MAA MUNDESHWARI ENTERPRISES Make : mirus Model : MIRUS SKIN STAPLER MSSP-35 Title : MIRUS SKIN STAPLER MSSP-35 31-05-2024 11:50:34 MII Qualified
8 NAV JEEVANI PHARMA Make : Any Available Brand Model : Skin Syapler With 35 Stainless Steel Staples Title : Skin Syapler With 35 Stainless Steel Staples 30-05-2024 19:12:28 MII Disqualified
9 PRINCE SURGICAL Make : NA Model : Skin Syapler Title : Skin Syapler with 35 stainless steel staples 22-05-2024 17:30:13 MII Disqualified
10 SUPER SURGICAL DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SurgiKart Model : SSD-SSD-35W Title : SurgiKart Skin Stapler with 35 stainless steel staples 30-05-2024 16:44:44 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUPER SURGICAL DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Skin Syapler with 35 stainless steel staples 10500.00 L1
2 MAA MUNDESHWARI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Skin Syapler with 35 stainless steel staples 10650.00 L2
3 FLORENCE INDIA (MII) Item Categories : Skin Syapler with 35 stainless steel staples 12900.00 L3
4 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Skin Syapler with 35 stainless steel staples 13000.00 L4
5 BABA SHYAMJI DISTRIBUTORS (MII) Item Categories : Skin Syapler with 35 stainless steel staples 18455.00 L5
6 M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair (MII) Item Categories : Skin Syapler with 35 stainless steel staples 41000.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise