Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Potable Fire Pump,Pvc Suction Hose,Delivery Hose,Suction Wrench,Basket Strainer,Metal Strainer,Tool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4695742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allied computer | - | 05-03-2024 23:16:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 15:31:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FIREFLY FIREPUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 09:42:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 14:39:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | J.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 00:01:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 13:57:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 13:00:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POTABLE FIRE PUMP,PVC SUCTION HOSE,DELIVERY HOSE,SUCTION WRENCH,BASKET STRAINER,METAL STRAINER,TOOL | 180000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Allied computer | Item Categories : POTABLE FIRE PUMP,PVC SUCTION HOSE,DELIVERY HOSE,SUCTION WRENCH,BASKET STRAINER,METAL STRAINER,TOOL | 193000.00 | L2 |