Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Die Steel Bar 60 Wcrv7 🏗️ The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Die Steel Bar 60 Wcrv7 In Various Diameters: 32 Mm, 40 Mm, And 55 Mm. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing. This Procurement Is For High Grade Steel Bars Intended For Critical Infrastructure Projects. Keywords: Die Steel Bar, 60 Wcrv7, 32 Mm, 40 Mm, 55 Mm, Procurement, Ministry Of Finance, Infrastructure, Steel Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Die Steel Bar 60 Wcrv7 Dia 32 Mm,Die Steel Bar 60 Wcrv7 Dia 40 Mm,Die Steel Bar 60 Wcrv7 Dia 55 Mm,Die
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5096471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STORES SUPPLY (INDIA) AGENCY PVT LTD
Contract Value
8737900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nayan Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | - | 16-07-2024 17:24:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | STORES SUPPLY (INDIA) AGENCY PVT LTD | - | 16-07-2024 13:08:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | - | 17-07-2024 14:58:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STORES SUPPLY (INDIA) AGENCY PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : DIE STEEL BAR 60WCRV7 DIA 32 MM,DIE STEEL BAR 60WCRV7 DIA 40 MM,DIE STEEL BAR 60WCRV7 DIA 55 MM,Die | 8737900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DIE STEEL BAR 60WCRV7 DIA 32 MM,DIE STEEL BAR 60WCRV7 DIA 40 MM,DIE STEEL BAR 60WCRV7 DIA 55 MM,Die | 11025000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIE STEEL BAR 60WCRV7 DIA 32 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 1437240.000 |
| DIE STEEL BAR 60WCRV7 DIA 40 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 1437240.000 |
| DIE STEEL BAR 60WCRV7 DIA 55 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 1437240.000 |
| Die Steel Bar 60 W Cr V7 Dia 60mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3500 | ₹ 1676780.000 |
| Die Steel Bar 60 W Cr V7 Dia 72mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 824820.000 |
| DIE STEEL BAR 60WCRV7 DIA 85 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 824820.000 |
| Die Steel 100mm Dia | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 549880.000 |
| DIE STEEL BAR 60WCRV7 DIA 120 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 549880.000 |