Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Gear Pump Assembly 5 Lpm 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gear Pump Assembly With Part Number 038.001.00.296. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Procurement Is Subject To The Terms And Conditions Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Gear Pump Assembly, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Pump Assly5 Lpm, Dwn: 038.001. 00.296
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4955897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DETON EN-GEARVIKASH TRADING COMPANY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Keshav Kishor Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA PUMPS & SYSTEMS | Make : ALFA Model : GEAR PUMP ASSLY5 LPM, DWN: 038.001. 00.296 Title : GEAR PUMP ASSLY5 LPM, DWN: 038.001. 00.296 | 28-05-2024 17:18:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DETON EN-GEAR | Make : DETON EN-GEAR Model : GEAR PUMP ASSLY5 LPM, DWN: 038.001. 00.296 Title : GEAR PUMP ASSLY5 LPM, DWN: 038.001. 00.296 | 25-05-2024 17:47:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIKASH TRADING COMPANY | Make : CENLUB INDUSTRIES Model : Gear Oil Pump with Motor Title : Gear Oil Pump with Motor | 28-05-2024 09:03:13 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEAR PUMP ASSLY5 LPM, DWN: 038.001. 00.296 | DETON EN-GEAR | GEAR PUMP ASSLY5 LPM, DWN: 038.001. 00.296 | 1 | ₹ 61765.620 |
| Gear Oil Pump with Motor | CENLUB INDUSTRIES | Gear Oil Pump with Motor | 4 | ₹ 268000.000 |