Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpu I3 Processor 12th Gen With 4 Gb Ram And 1 Tb Hdd,Monitor 21 Inch,Adaptor For Computer,Vga Split
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 15:16:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 26-02-2024 11:59:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 10:53:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 24-02-2024 10:46:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 26-02-2024 00:53:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPU i3 Processor 12th Gen with 4 GB RAM and 1 TB HDD,Monitor 21 Inch,Adaptor for Computer,VGA Split | 244703.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPU i3 Processor 12th Gen with 4 GB RAM and 1 TB HDD,Monitor 21 Inch,Adaptor for Computer,VGA Split | 247500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPU i3 Processor 12th Gen with 4 GB RAM and 1 TB HDD,Monitor 21 Inch,Adaptor for Computer,VGA Split | 249329.00 | L3 |