Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Track Suit,Cap,First Aid Kit,Flag,Flex Banner,Refreshment,Certificate,Trekking Stick,Carabiner,Trek
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3881621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 01:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamwal & Bros. | - | 16-09-2023 11:41:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 26-09-2023 17:47:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S YADU SPORTS SOLUTIONS | - | 16-09-2023 19:18:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NANO DIGITAL COMPUTER | - | 16-09-2023 11:47:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shivam Enterprises | - | 16-09-2023 11:22:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivam Enterprises | Item Categories : Track Suit,Cap,First Aid Kit,Flag,Flex Banner,Refreshment,Certificate,Trekking Stick,Carabiner,Trek | 400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jamwal & Bros. | Item Categories : Track Suit,Cap,First Aid Kit,Flag,Flex Banner,Refreshment,Certificate,Trekking Stick,Carabiner,Trek | 408350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NANO DIGITAL COMPUTER | Item Categories : Track Suit,Cap,First Aid Kit,Flag,Flex Banner,Refreshment,Certificate,Trekking Stick,Carabiner,Trek | 445150.00 | L3 |