Tender Details

About Tender

🏊‍♂️ Procurement Opportunity: Suction Sweeper (Pool Cleaner) 48" 🏊‍♂️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Suction Sweeper (Pool Cleaner) 48" For Swimming Pool Maintenance At Ge (Fw) Kolkata. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of The Facility. Keywords: Suction Sweeper, Pool Cleaner, 48", Swimming Pool, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Provn Of Suction Sweeper ( Pool Cleaner) 48" For Swimming Pool Under Ge (Fw) Kolkata
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4783483
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2024 19:16
End Date
Expired 11/04/2024

Expired 878 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHREE LAMINATES & PLYWOOD Make : Suction SWEEPER ( POOL CLEANER) Model : Suction SWEEPER ( POOL CLEANER) Title : Suction SWEEPER ( POOL CLEANER) 10-04-2024 01:38:02 MII Qualified
2 SILKTONE Make : Suction Sweeper (Pool Cleaner) 24" Model : Suction Sweeper (Pool Cleaner) 24" Title : Suction Sweeper (Pool Cleaner) 24" 10-04-2024 14:21:37 MII Qualified
3 UNITECH SOLUTIONS Make : Suction Sweeper Pool Cleaner Model : Suction Sweeper Pool Cleaner Title : Suction Sweeper Pool Cleaner 10-04-2024 16:29:33 MII Disqualified
4 VIDYA ENTERPRISE Make : Suction Sweeper (Pool Cleaner) Model : Suction Sweeper (Pool Cleaner) Title : Suction Sweeper (Pool Cleaner) 10-04-2024 01:53:42 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE LAMINATES & PLYWOOD(MII) Item Categories : Provn of Suction SWEEPER ( POOL CLEANER) 48" for Swimming Pool under GE (FW) Kolkata 197120.00 L1
2 SILKTONE (MII) Item Categories : Provn of Suction SWEEPER ( POOL CLEANER) 48" for Swimming Pool under GE (FW) Kolkata 200000.00 L2
3 VIDYA ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Provn of Suction SWEEPER ( POOL CLEANER) 48" for Swimming Pool under GE (FW) Kolkata 212900.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise