Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For It Hardware For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It Hardware Components, Including Mother Boards, Processors, Hard Disk Drives, Ups Batteries, And Hard Disks For Laptops. 💻🔋 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Mother Board, Dell, Processor, Hdd, Ups Battery 12 V 7 Ah, Hard Disk For Laptop, Mother Board 17, It Hardware, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mother Board,Mother Board Dell,Processor,Hdd,Ups Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Hard Disk For Laptop,Mother Board 17,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 07-06-2024 08:11:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 07-06-2024 08:07:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 22:29:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Universal Traders | - | 07-06-2024 08:14:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 01-06-2024 16:07:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD,MOTHER BOARD DELL,PROCESSOR,HDD,UPS BTY 12V 7AH,HARD DISK FOR LAPTOP,MOTHER BOARD 17,P | 225566.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD,MOTHER BOARD DELL,PROCESSOR,HDD,UPS BTY 12V 7AH,HARD DISK FOR LAPTOP,MOTHER BOARD 17,P | 227594.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD,MOTHER BOARD DELL,PROCESSOR,HDD,UPS BTY 12V 7AH,HARD DISK FOR LAPTOP,MOTHER BOARD 17,P | 229787.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type