Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Printer,Projector And Screen,Book Rack,Executive Chair,Reading Table,Visitors Single Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Panchayath Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 05:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
kushal ram enterprises
Contract Value
373900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harish K
Department:
Rural Development Panchayath Raj
Organisation:
Zilla Panchayath Hassan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AP TECHNOLOGIES | - | 29-02-2024 05:28:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HANUMANT ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 23:16:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | kushal ram enterprises | - | 28-02-2024 21:33:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 29-02-2024 11:44:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s SAS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-02-2024 20:31:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANVI TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 23:40:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kushal ram enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop,Printer,Projector and screen,Book rack,Executive chair,Reading table,Visitors single chair | 373900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANVI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Desktop,Printer,Projector and screen,Book rack,Executive chair,Reading table,Visitors single chair | 402020.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Projector and screen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Book rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Executive chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Reading table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Visitors single chair | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 93900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type