Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Companion To Patrolling Activity On Track For Protecting Railway Track Du
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5353260
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 15:53
End Date
Expired 25/09/2024

Expired 707 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDUS BUILD CORPORATION

Contract Value

5191023

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 33 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Kapil Goyal
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHUPENDRA SINGH 24-09-2024 15:18:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 INDUS BUILD CORPORATION 25-09-2024 16:37:34 MSE MSE Qualified
3 RADHA RAMAN ENTERPRISES 24-09-2024 17:21:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUS BUILD CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Companion to Patrolling Activity on track for protecting Railway track du 5191023.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Companion to Patrolling Activity on track for protecting Railway track during cold weather for year 202425 from 01 November 2024 to 28 February 2025 from Parauna to Govindpuri under ADENCNB subdivision Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5191023.000