Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter,Injector Assy,Piston Assy,Piston Ring Set,Cylinder Head,Complete Gasket Set,Fuel Injec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5635339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 26-11-2024 13:58:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 25-11-2024 21:54:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 25-11-2024 21:59:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER,INJECTOR ASSY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CYLINDER HEAD,COMPLETE GASKET SET,FUEL INJEC | 61360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EAGLE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER,INJECTOR ASSY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CYLINDER HEAD,COMPLETE GASKET SET,FUEL INJEC | 76700.01 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER,INJECTOR ASSY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CYLINDER HEAD,COMPLETE GASKET SET,FUEL INJEC | 92040.00 | L3 |