Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2x4 Feet Flex Board,8x5 Feet Flex Board,8x8 Feet Acp Board,4x4 Feet Flex Board,Acrylic Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4498933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 11:44:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kasturi Enterprises | - | 29-01-2024 09:42:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 23-01-2024 12:00:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R R ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 09:51:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAHYADRI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 09:45:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHYADRI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 2x4 feet Flex Board,8x5 feet Flex Board,8x8 feet ACP Board,4x4 feet Flex Board,Acrylic Board | 122447.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 2x4 feet Flex Board,8x5 feet Flex Board,8x8 feet ACP Board,4x4 feet Flex Board,Acrylic Board | 137000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2x4 feet Flex Board,8x5 feet Flex Board,8x8 feet ACP Board,4x4 feet Flex Board,Acrylic Board | 154300.00 | L3 |