Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Slr Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4300541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Digital SLR Camera Title : Digital SLR Camera | 02-01-2024 12:29:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI - TECH SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Digital SLR Camera Title : Digital SLR Camera | 02-01-2024 12:52:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE | Make : NA Model : Digital SLR Camera Title : Digital SLR Camera | 02-01-2024 13:56:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RATHOD SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Digital SLR Camera Title : Digital SLR Camera | 30-12-2023 12:56:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SAGAR SALES | Make : canon Model : r8 Title : Digital SLR Camera | 19-12-2023 11:34:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SAGAR SALES | Item Categories : Digital SLR Camera | 332979.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RATHOD SALES CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital SLR Camera | 534000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURGA ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital SLR Camera | 538470.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE (MII) | Item Categories : Digital SLR Camera | 900000.00 | L4 |