Tender Details

About Tender

💻 Procurement Bid For It Office Equipment 🖨️🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It Office Equipment To Support Operational Efficiency. 🏢 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 9:00 Am Essential Items To Be Procured Include: Desktop With I5 Processor Hp Printer Keyboard Ups Battery Mouse Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: It Office Equipment, Desktop, I5 Processor, Hp Printer, Keyboard, Ups Battery, Mouse, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Desktop I5,Printer Hp,Keyboard,Ups Bty,Mouse
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4964438
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 14:31
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS - 24-05-2024 20:12:12 MSE Disqualified
2 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-06-2024 13:05:47 MSE Disqualified
3 BROINFOTECH - 17-06-2024 08:20:54 MSE Disqualified
4 BSM MIGRATION SERVICES - 07-06-2024 16:00:37 MSE Disqualified
5 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 25-05-2024 16:47:59 MSE Disqualified
6 Digital Genius - 22-05-2024 17:24:00 MSE Disqualified
7 ewit - 23-05-2024 12:35:47 N/A Disqualified
8 HARIOM COMPUTER - 05-07-2024 12:00:01 MSE Disqualified
9 HARSH ENTERPRISES - 25-06-2024 18:12:08 N/A Disqualified
10 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 28-05-2024 12:27:56 MSE Disqualified
11 JAIN SONS - 08-06-2024 12:46:11 MSE Qualified
12 KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES - 17-06-2024 16:59:34 MSE Disqualified
13 LAPLIFE COMPUTER - 17-06-2024 15:54:12 MSE Disqualified
14 M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION - 17-06-2024 14:41:43 MSE Disqualified
15 Majestic Enterprises - 10-06-2024 23:46:30 MSE Disqualified
16 MINAS STORES - 10-06-2024 15:49:51 MSE Disqualified
17 PR COMPUTERS - 10-06-2024 17:32:13 N/A Disqualified
18 Quickstar Services - 10-06-2024 23:15:13 N/A Disqualified
19 S K & COMPANY - 06-07-2024 13:18:37 N/A Disqualified
20 SARAJ ENTERPRISES - 08-06-2024 13:39:40 MSE Disqualified
21 SHREHARSH ENTERPRISES private limited - 21-05-2024 11:36:22 MSE Disqualified
22 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 04-06-2024 15:39:50 MSE Disqualified
23 SunBlue - 25-06-2024 13:32:41 MSE Disqualified
24 Suvidhi Enterprises - 07-06-2024 09:59:55 MSE Qualified
25 Swastik Traders - 09-06-2024 18:32:35 MSE Disqualified
26 Vardhman Sales Corporation - 07-06-2024 09:45:58 MSE Qualified
27 VARSA PARTNERS LLP - 01-06-2024 17:07:43 MSE Disqualified
28 VKSCC INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-06-2024 14:15:00 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vardhman Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop i5,Printer HP,Keyboard,UPS Bty,Mouse 107341.00 L1
2 Suvidhi Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop i5,Printer HP,Keyboard,UPS Bty,Mouse 114820.00 L2
3 JAIN SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop i5,Printer HP,Keyboard,UPS Bty,Mouse 117670.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise