Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Side Troughing Idler For Conveyor 🚦 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Side Troughing Idler With Dimensions Of 193.7 Dia X 1000mm Long, Intended For A 2400mm Conveyor System. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Component Is A Critical Part Of The Conveyor System And Must Meet The Specified Performance And Quality Standards. Keywords: Side Troughing Idler, Conveyor, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Side Troughing Idler Of Size: 193.7 Dia X 1000 Mm Long For 2400 Mm Conveyor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4962078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramalingam V A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. ADAK ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADAK Model : SM499130004 Title : SIDE TROUGHING IDLER OF SIZE 193.7 MM DIA. X 1000 MM LONG FOR 2400 MM CONVEYOR | 13-06-2024 17:08:19 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SIDE TROUGHING IDLER OF SIZE: 193.7 DIA X 1000MM L Title : SIDE TROUGHING IDLER OF SIZE: 193.7 DIA X 1000MM LONG FOR 2400MM CONVEYOR | 19-06-2024 15:35:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CONVEYOR SYSTEM & ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : CSEW Model : SIDE TROUGHING IDLER OF SIZE: 193.7 DIA X 1000MM L Title : SIDE TROUGHING IDLER OF SIZE: 193.7 DIA X 1000MM LONG FOR 2400MM CONVEYOR | 19-06-2024 20:15:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENTVENT TOOLS & SERVICES | Make : ETS Model : ENTVENT Title : SIDE TROUGHING IDLER OF SIZE 193.7DIA X 1000MM LONG | 19-06-2024 18:44:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Hind Engineering Corporation | Make : Hind Model : HInd Title : Troughing Idler | 19-06-2024 15:14:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | I & B ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SIDE TROUGHING IDLER OF SIZE: 193.7 DIA X 1000MM L Title : SIDE TROUGHING IDLER OF SIZE: 193.7 DIA X 1000MM LONG FOR 2400MM CONVEYOR | 19-06-2024 15:04:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KALI BMH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALI BMH SYSTEMS (P ) LTD Model : SIDE TROUGHING IDLER OF SIZE: 193.7 DIA X 1000MM L Title : SIDE TROUGHING IDLER OF SIZE: 193.7 DIA X 1000MM LONG FOR 2400MM CONVEYOR | 19-06-2024 18:50:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SANJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : SI Model : SI SIDE TROUGHING IDLER OF SIZE: 193.7 DIA X 1000M Title : SI SIDE TROUGHING IDLER OF SIZE: 193.7 DIA X 1000M | 19-06-2024 10:40:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |