Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Class A Loading Bridges In Place Of Previously Constructed Class B Loading Bridges At Km 126,127,132,147 And 158 Of Berinag Askot Motor Road (Sh 03) Of Almora In Didihat Constituency Of Pithoragarh District Under State Setor.
|
| Description |
Upgradation Of Class A Loading Bridges In Place Of Previously Constructed Class B Loading Bridges At Km 126,127,132,147 And 158 Of Berinag Askot Motor Road (Sh 03) Of Almora In Didihat Constituency Of Pithoragarh District Under State Setor.
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_pwd_94748_1 |
|
Reference Number |
1454/58C(Yata B)-03/2026 Date 24-04-2026 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Didihat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=112094 |
| Start Date | May 11, 2026 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2026
Expired 96 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Upgradation of class a loading bridges in place of previously constructed class b loading bridges at km 126,127,132,147 and 158 of berinag askot motor road (sh-03) of almora in didihat constituency of pithoragarh district under state setor.
Upgradation of class a loading bridges in place of previously constructed class b loading bridges at km 126,127,132,147 and 158 of berinag askot motor road (sh-03) of almora in didihat constituency of pithoragarh district under state setor.
Read morePatch repair at almora berinag askot mr under ar
Patch repair at almora berinag askot mr under ar
Read moreCon of class b loading bridges into class a loading bridges located in berinag askot(barechhina seraghat prabhag) motor road
Con of class b loading bridges into class a loading bridges located in berinag askot(barechhina seraghat prabhag) motor road
Read morePatch repair in almora berinag askot mr sh-3(barechhina seraghat prabhag) under ar
Patch repair in almora berinag askot mr sh-3(barechhina seraghat prabhag) under ar
Read moreProtection work in almora berinag askot (barechhina seraghat prabhag) motor road (sh-03) in almora district and constituency under road safety. protection work in lohaghat barakot simalkhet bhanoli kaflikhan motor road (sh-57) in almora district
Protection work in almora berinag askot (barechhina seraghat prabhag) motor road (sh-03) in almora district and constituency under road safety. protection work in lohaghat barakot simalkhet bhanoli kaflikhan motor road (sh-57) in almora district
Read moreRoad safety work in sh-03, 11, 101 and 102 under pd, pwd didihat under road safety head (almora berinag thal sandev chaubati muwani didihat ogala motor road, sh-101, km 1-19).
Road safety work in sh-03, 11, 101 and 102 under pd, pwd didihat under road safety head (almora berinag thal sandev chaubati muwani didihat ogala motor road, sh-101, km 1-19).
Read moreRoad safety work in sh-03, 11, 101 and 102 under pd, pwd didihat under road safety head (almora berinag thal pamtodi bhantar sandev didihat ogala motor road, sh-102, km 1-18).
Road safety work in sh-03, 11, 101 and 102 under pd, pwd didihat under road safety head (almora berinag thal pamtodi bhantar sandev didihat ogala motor road, sh-102, km 1-18).
Read moreRenewal by sdbc in almora berinag thal muwani chaubati sandev didihat ogla (sh-101) motor road km 10 to 14 under annual repair 2025-26 (length 5.00km).
Renewal by sdbc in almora berinag thal muwani chaubati sandev didihat ogla (sh-101) motor road km 10 to 14 under annual repair 2025-26 (length 5.00km).
Read moreDpr preparation work as per departmental sop for construction of class-a loading bridge in place of previously constructed class-b loading bridge pithoragarh jhulaghat motor road (sh-98) km 14 hm 2-4 and 8-10 in didihat assembly constituency of pith
Dpr preparation work as per departmental sop for construction of class-a loading bridge in place of previously constructed class-b loading bridge pithoragarh jhulaghat motor road (sh-98) km 14 hm 2-4 and 8-10 in didihat assembly constituency of pith
Read morePreparation of dpr preparation work as per departmental sop for construction of class-a loading bridge in place of previously constructed class-b loading bridge pithoragarh jhulaghat motor road sh-98 km 14 hm 2-4 8-10 in didihat assembly con
Preparation of dpr preparation work as per departmental sop for construction of class-a loading bridge in place of previously constructed class-b loading bridge pithoragarh jhulaghat motor road sh-98 km 14 hm 2-4 8-10 in didihat assembly con
Read moreof your Industry type