Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Paracetamol 650 Mg,Tab Naproxen 250 Mg,Tab Paracetamol 500 Mg,Tab Paracetamol 325mg And Ibuprof
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4145540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI VINAYAK PHARMA | - | 09-11-2023 11:09:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 09-11-2023 22:26:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SURA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 23:12:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI VINAYAK PHARMA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Paracetamol 650 mg,Tab Naproxen 250 mg,Tab Paracetamol 500 mg,Tab Paracetamol 325mg and Ibuprof | 94782.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Paracetamol 650 mg,Tab Naproxen 250 mg,Tab Paracetamol 500 mg,Tab Paracetamol 325mg and Ibuprof | 124090.95 | L2 |