Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Provision For Cleaning And Obhs Services Of Vande Bharat Express At Train
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3558133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SBS Enterprises
26699400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | 22-06-2023 14:20:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMBAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2023 17:15:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | 21-06-2023 13:07:54 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Qualified |
| 4 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2023 14:17:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2023 14:13:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | ORIENTAL AGENCIES | 22-06-2023 13:04:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Rishi Enterprises | 21-06-2023 21:10:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SBS Enterprises | 16-06-2023 18:06:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SBS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision for cleaning and OBHS services of Vande Bharat Express at Train | 26699400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORIENTAL AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision for cleaning and OBHS services of Vande Bharat Express at Train | 28797190.55 | L2 |
| 3 | Rishi Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision for cleaning and OBHS services of Vande Bharat Express at Train | 31152696.12 | L3 |
| 4 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision for cleaning and OBHS services of Vande Bharat Express at Train | 32164995.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision for cleaning and OBHS services of Vande Bharat Express at Train | 33242571.51 | L5 |
| 6 | NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision for cleaning and OBHS services of Vande Bharat Express at Train | 34366666.22 | L6 |
| 7 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision for cleaning and OBHS services of Vande Bharat Express at Train | 37170830.60 | L7 |
| 8 | CHAMBAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision for cleaning and OBHS services of Vande Bharat Express at Train | 46638398.85 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Provision for cleaning and OBHS services of Vande Bharat Express at Trainset Depot At Coach Care Complex Madar for a period of 04 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 26699400.000 |
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreSelection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Selection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Read moreCustom bid for services - provision for cleaning and obhs services of vande bharat train at coachin
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision for obhs services in vande bharat express rkmp nzm rkmp for 15
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision for mechanized cleaning and obhs services of vande bharat expre
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision for mechanized coach cleaning and obhs services of vande bharat
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of mechanized coach cleaning and obhs services in vande bharat
Read more
of your Industry type