Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hw6411451990 Grinding Wheel,Tlmw64104788 Straight Grinding Wheel,Tlmw64104214 Grinding Wheel,Tlmw64
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4145765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDUSTRIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS
Contract Value
265227.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS | Make : GRINDWELL NORTON LTD Model : GW STRAIGHT SILICON CARBIDE VITRIFIED 400X50X38.1 Title : GRINDING WHEEL STRAIGHT SILICON CARBIDE VITRIFIED 400X50X38.1 GC60K5VG | 11-11-2023 18:13:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | U-TECH RUBBER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Resinoid Bonded Grinding Wheel Model : U TECH RESIN BONDED GRINDING WHEEL Title : Resin Bonded Grinding Wheel | 29-12-2023 13:20:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRIANGULAR FINISHING STICK SIZE: 13XTRIX100MM FINE 37C | GRINDWELL NORTON LTD | TRIANGULAR FINISHING STICK SIZE:13XTRIX100MM FINE | 100 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| SQUIRE FINISHED STICK SIZE: 6X100MM 37C, FINE | GRINDWELL NORTON LTD | SQUIRE FINISHED STICK SIZE:6X100MM 37C, FINE | 100 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Straight Grinding Wheel (vitrified) SIZE: 63X16X10MM | GRINDWELL NORTON LTD | Straight Grinding Wheel (vitrified) SIZE: 63X16X10MM | 375 | ₹ 40687.500 |
| GRINDING WHEEL STRAIGHT SILICON CARBIDE VITRIFIED 400X50X38.1 GC60K5VG | GRINDWELL NORTON LTD | GW STRAIGHT SILICON CARBIDE VITRIFIED 400X50X38.1 | 5 | ₹ 51240.000 |
| STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL SILICON CARBIDE, VITRIFIED SIZE: 400X50X50.8 SPEC: GC 46K5VG/39C46KVK | GRINDWELL NORTON LTD | STRAIGHT G.W SIZE 400X50X50.8 Grade 39C46KVK | 5 | ₹ 51240.000 |
| TRIANGULAR FINISHING STICK SIZE: 6XTRIX100MM, FINE, 37C | GRINDWELL NORTON LTD | TRIANGULAR FINISHING STICK SIZE:6XTRIX100MM, FINE | 100 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL SIZE: 400X40X75MM AA46K5V8 | GRINDWELL NORTON LTD | STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL SIZE:400X40X75MM AA46K5V8 | 10 | ₹ 77460.000 |