Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Hopper Tipper Dumper & Sky Lift Recovery Vehicle 🚛🛠️ The Urban Development And Urban Housing Department, Gujarat, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hopper Tipper Dumper And Sky Lift Recovery Vehicle. 🚧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Infrastructure Needs. Keywords: Hopper Tipper Dumper, Sky Lift Recovery Vehicle, Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat, Infrastructure Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hopper Tipper Dumpper,Sky Lift Recovery Vehicle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4780565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AR Enterprises
Contract Value
3285000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Parmar Jagdishbhai Popatbhai
Department:
Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Nagarpalika
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anant Corporation | Make : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER (Q3) Model : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER | 22-06-2024 15:04:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | AR Enterprises | Make : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER Model : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER | 22-06-2024 15:00:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | Army Infotech | Make : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER Model : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER | 22-06-2024 14:54:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-2 CuM Garbage Tipper on TATA Ace Gold Title : CGEPL-2 CuM Capacity Garbage Tipper mounted on TATA Ace Gold | 22-03-2024 14:29:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | GIRIRAJ TRACTORS | Make : GIRIRAJ TRACTORS Model : GT/TIPPER/2CUB.MTR Title : TIPPER | 05-04-2024 17:16:23 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR Enterprises | Item Categories : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER,SKY LIFT RECOVERY VEHICLE | 3285000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Army Infotech | Item Categories : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER,SKY LIFT RECOVERY VEHICLE | 3360000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Anant Corporation | Item Categories : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER,SKY LIFT RECOVERY VEHICLE | 3424000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER | HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER | HOPPER TIPPER DUMPPER | 2 | ₹ 2050000.000 |
| SKY LIFT RECOVERY VEHICLE | N/A | SKY LIFT RECOVERY VEHICLE | 1 | ₹ 1235000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type