Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Generator Overhaul And Rotor Replacement 🔧🚧 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, On Behalf Of The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Overhauling Of The Generator And Replacement Of The Generator Rotor For Unit 3 (250 Mw) At Ntpc Bongaigao Tpp, Assam. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Power Plant's Maintenance And Operational Efficiency. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Including Compliance With Safety And Environmental Regulations, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Generator Overhaul, Rotor Replacement, Ntpc Bongaigao Tpp, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Power Plant Maintenance, Central Govt. Tender, Assam| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhauling Of Generator And Replacement Of Generator Rotor Of Unit 3 (250 Mw) At Ntpc Bongaigaon Tpp, Assam.
|
| Description |
Overhauling Of Generator And Replacement Of Generator Rotor Of Unit 3 (250 Mw) At Ntpc Bongaigaon Tpp, Assam.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_755695_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PSER-PUR-BONG-S553-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | UNIT-3 (250MW) AT NTPC BONGAIGAON TPP, ASSAM. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1059104 |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreOverhauling of generator and replacement of generator rotor of unit-3 (250mw) at ntpc bongaigaon tpp, assam.
Overhauling of generator and replacement of generator rotor of unit-3 (250mw) at ntpc bongaigaon tpp, assam.
Read moreTransportation of 250mw generator rotor
Transportation of 250mw generator rotor from ntpc bongaigaon to nspcl bhilai
Read moreGenerator rotor thread out, replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-1, 250mw at ntpc bongaigaon (bgtps),assam.
Generator rotor thread out, replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-1, 250mw at ntpc bongaigaon (bgtps),assam.
Read moreGenerator rotor thread out, replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-1, 250mw at ntpc bongaigaon (bgtps), assam.
Generator rotor thread out, replacement with new generator rotor and associated work of u-1, 250mw at ntpc bongaigaon (bgtps), assam.
Read moreGenerator rotor replacement and associated jobs for u#1 at ntpc bongaigaon.
Generator rotor replacement and associated jobs for u#1 at ntpc bongaigaon.
Read moreProcurement of spares for 660mw generator overhauling with rotor
Procurement of spares for 660mw generator overhauling with rotorthreadout at nstps.
Read moreRepairing of 250 mw generator rotor of ntpc bongaigaon at bhel haridwar.
Repairing of 250 mw generator rotor of ntpc
 bongaigaon at bhel haridwar.
Read moreTransportation of 250 mw generator rotor from bhel haridwar to ntpc bongaigaon
Transportation of 250 mw generator rotor from bhel haridwar to ntpc bongaigaon
Read moreof your Industry type