Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Mesh Ss Wide 0.9 M,Nails Assorted Size,Screw Assorted Size,Panel Pin 19mm, 25 Mm, 12mm 400gm E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 03, 2023 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kumar Nagendra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.TRADE AGENCY | - | 13-12-2023 17:04:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AJAY ENTERPRISE | - | 13-12-2023 17:12:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEELKANTH TRADER | - | 13-12-2023 17:02:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.TRADE AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire mesh SS Wide 0.9 m,Nails assorted size,Screw assorted size,Panel pin 19mm, 25 mm, 12mm 400gm e | 144660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJAY ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire mesh SS Wide 0.9 m,Nails assorted size,Screw assorted size,Panel pin 19mm, 25 mm, 12mm 400gm e | 145253.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEELKANTH TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire mesh SS Wide 0.9 m,Nails assorted size,Screw assorted size,Panel pin 19mm, 25 mm, 12mm 400gm e | 146107.00 | L3 |