Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Camera,Memory Card,Lens Cover
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3666565
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 08, 2023 22:08
End Date
Expired 18/07/2023

Expired 1146 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A R TRADERS - 15-07-2023 18:19:56 MII MSE Qualified
2 BHARAT ENTERPRISES - 15-07-2023 18:27:49 MII MSE Qualified
3 FARID ENTERPRISES - 18-07-2023 10:48:03 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SHARMA AUTO MOBILES - 15-07-2023 18:23:43 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A R TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Camera,Memory Card,Lens Cover 48761.00 L1
2 SHARMA AUTO MOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Camera,Memory Card,Lens Cover 50850.00 L2
3 BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Camera,Memory Card,Lens Cover 51865.00 L3