Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K6, 8460 000009,F1, 5110 000010,K6, 7340 000004,K6, 7340 000008,K6, 8530 000019
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B J H ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 20:04:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAMAKHYA TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-11-2023 20:13:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUSHSURY ENGINEERS LLP | - | 18-11-2023 10:55:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VISHWA TRADERS | - | 15-11-2023 12:44:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWA TRADERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : K6, 8460-000009,F1, 5110-000010,K6, 7340-000004,K6, 7340-000008,K6, 8530-000019 | 1437388.82 | L1 |
| 2 | KAMAKHYA TRADING COMPANY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K6, 8460-000009,F1, 5110-000010,K6, 7340-000004,K6, 7340-000008,K6, 8530-000019 | 1482193.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B J H ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K6, 8460-000009,F1, 5110-000010,K6, 7340-000004,K6, 7340-000008,K6, 8530-000019 | 1483160.00 | L3 |