Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of I) Tail Drum Size 1400x 600 X 12 Mm And Ii) Snub Drum (Left Side) Size 1400 X 400 X12 Mm Of Unit No. 60 Picking Belt Conveyor In Raw Coal Section Of Kathara Washery
|
| Description |
Repairing Of I) Tail Drum Size 1400x 600 X 12 Mm And Ii) Snub Drum (Left Side) Size 1400 X 400 X12 Mm Of Unit No. 60 Picking Belt Conveyor In Raw Coal Section Of Kathara Washery
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_281958_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO/KTW/EnM(PR)/eTen/23-24/17 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 1742 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, Kathara Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of i)tail snub drum size 1400 x 600 x 12 mm of shuttle belt conveyor and ii)tail drum size 1400 x 600 x 12 mm of unit no. 74 belt conveyor in raw coal section of kathara washery
Repairing of i)tail snub drum size 1400 x 600 x 12 mm of shuttle belt conveyor and ii)tail drum size 1400 x 600 x 12 mm of unit no. 74 belt conveyor in raw coal section of kathara washery
Read moreRepairing and re-shelling of (i) head snub drum size 1600 x 1000 x 12mm of unit no. 79 b/c, (ii) head snub drum size 1400 x 1000 x 12mm of unit no. 201 b/c, (iii) head drum size 1000 x 800 x 12mm of unit no. 60 picking belt and (iv) tail drum size 14
Repairing and re-shelling of (i) head snub drum size 1600 x 1000 x 12mm of unit no. 79 b/c, (ii) head snub drum size 1400 x 1000 x 12mm of unit no. 201 b/c, (iii) head drum size 1000 x 800 x 12mm of unit no. 60 picking belt and (iv) tail drum size 14
Read moreRepairing and overhauling of different drum tail drum size 1100 x 300 x 10mm of bc-40, tail drum size 950 x 630 x 10mm and snub drum size 950 x 400 x 10mm bc-1, head drum size 950 x 800 x 10mm bc-3 and tail drum size 1150 x 400 x 10mm and snub drum s
Repairing and overhauling of different drum tail drum size 1100 x 300 x 10mm of bc-40, tail drum size 950 x 630 x 10mm and snub drum size 950 x 400 x 10mm bc-1, head drum size 950 x 800 x 10mm bc-3 and tail drum size 1150 x 400 x 10mm and snub drum s
Read moreRepairing and overhauling of head drum size 1280 x 870 x 10mm of transfer b/c, snub drum size 1290 x 355 x 8mm and 1280 x 390 x 8mm of transfer b/c, snub drum size 1510 x 640 x 10mm of rom b/c, counter drum size 1510 x 790 x 8mm of rom b/c and snub
Repairing and overhauling of head drum size 1280 x 870 x 10mm of transfer b/c, snub drum size 1290 x 355 x 8mm and 1280 x 390 x 8mm of transfer b/c, snub drum size 1510 x 640 x 10mm of rom b/c, counter drum size 1510 x 790 x 8mm of rom b/c and snub
Read moreRepairing/replacement of i) take-up drum (stand by) size 1600 x 1000 x 10 mm of unit no. 950 b/c and ii) new bunker head snub drum size 1600 x 400 x 10 mm washed coal side in rlb section at kathara washery
Repairing/replacement of i) take-up drum (stand by) size 1600 x 1000 x 10 mm of unit no. 950 b/c and ii) new bunker head snub drum size 1600 x 400 x 10 mm washed coal side in rlb section at kathara washery
Read moreRepairing of i) head snub drum size 1600 x 800 x 10 mm and ii) head drum size 1600 x 1000 x 10 mm of belt conveyor and shuttle conveyor of unit no. 79 and 138 respectively in raw coal section of kathara washery
Repairing of i) head snub drum size 1600 x 800 x 10 mm and ii) head drum size 1600 x 1000 x 10 mm of belt conveyor and shuttle conveyor of unit no. 79 and 138 respectively in raw coal section of kathara washery
Read moreRepairing and re-shelling of tail drum size 1600 x 800 x 10 mm of unit no. 60 picking belt conveyor in raw coal section and repairing and re-shelling of tail snub drum size 1600 x 600 x 12mm of unit no. 51 b/c, tail drum size 1600 x 600 x 12 mm of un
Repairing and re-shelling of tail drum size 1600 x 800 x 10 mm of unit no. 60 picking belt conveyor in raw coal section and repairing and re-shelling of tail snub drum size 1600 x 600 x 12mm of unit no. 51 b/c, tail drum size 1600 x 600 x 12 mm of un
Read moreM.s. plate, size: 8 mm x 1400 mm x 6300 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDismantling of take-up drum size 1600 x 1000 x 10 mm, tail snub drum size 1600 x 400 x 10 mm then repairing and installation of the same including repairing of its supporting structure of unit no. 950 b/c in rlb section of kathara washery
Dismantling of take-up drum size 1600 x 1000 x 10 mm, tail snub drum size 1600 x 400 x 10 mm then repairing and installation of the same including repairing of its supporting structure of unit no. 950 b/c in rlb section of kathara washery
Read moreM.s. plate, size: 6300 x 1400 x 8 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type