Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colin,Broom Soft,Broom Tilli,Air Wick Refill,Lizol 500 Ml,All Out Refill,All Out Machine,Mop Pocha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3576004 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders | - | 26-06-2023 13:53:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 26-06-2023 15:55:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DefenceTraders&communication | - | 26-06-2023 14:16:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 23-06-2023 11:26:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 25-06-2023 23:24:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 26-06-2023 08:29:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colin,Broom Soft,Broom Tilli,Air Wick Refill,Lizol 500 ml,All out Refill,All out machine,Mop pocha | 69823.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DefenceTraders&communication (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colin,Broom Soft,Broom Tilli,Air Wick Refill,Lizol 500 ml,All out Refill,All out machine,Mop pocha | 87044.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DBN Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colin,Broom Soft,Broom Tilli,Air Wick Refill,Lizol 500 ml,All out Refill,All out machine,Mop pocha | 90498.00 | L3 |