Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💉 Urgent Procurement Notice: Tetanus Toxoid Vaccine 💉 The Employees State Insurance Corporation, Under The Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Injection, 0.5 Ml. 🗓️ Deadline: June 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Evidence Of Valid Licenses And Certifications, Along With A Proven Track Record Of Supplying Pharmaceutical Products. Bids Should Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Regulatory Standards. Keywords: Tetanus Toxoid Vaccine, Procurement, Pharmaceutical Supplies, Employees State Insurance Corporation, Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vaccine Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj. 0.5 Ml.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLORENCE INDIA
Contract Value
22825
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arup Kr. Mondal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLORENCE INDIA | Make : Indian Immunologicals limited Model : Vaccine - Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj- 0.5 ml Title : Vaccine - Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj- 0.5 ml Indian Immologicals | 11-06-2024 14:51:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDICLOCK HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TT INJ Model : A0148923 Title : Vaccine - Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj. -0.5 Ml. | 12-06-2024 13:42:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NUTRAKEM PHARMA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : INJECTION TETANUS TOXOID 0.5ML AMPULE | 24-05-2024 10:58:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Prathmesh Distributor | Make : IIL Model : Vaccine - Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj. -0.5 ml. Title : Vaccine - Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj. -0.5 ml. | 11-06-2024 18:01:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shree Shyam Healthcare | Make : TETANUS TOXOID Model : BIOLOGICAL E Title : BETT VIAL | 30-05-2024 19:37:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLORENCE INDIA | Item Categories : Vaccine - Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj. -0.5 ml. | 22825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Prathmesh Distributor | Item Categories : Vaccine - Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj. -0.5 ml. | 23375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NUTRAKEM PHARMA | Item Categories : Vaccine - Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj. -0.5 ml. | 24750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shree Shyam Healthcare | Item Categories : Vaccine - Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj. -0.5 ml. | 25000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MEDICLOCK HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Vaccine - Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj. -0.5 ml. | 32700.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaccine - Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj- 0.5 ml Indian Immologicals | Indian Immunologicals limited | Vaccine - Tetanus Toxoid (Adsorbed) Inj- 0.5 ml | 2500 | ₹ 22825.000 |