Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit T Shirt, Shorts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 18-01-2024 11:55:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FORWARD SPORTS CO. | - | 27-01-2024 08:09:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 25-01-2024 16:28:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IJERI AND BROTHERS, BIJAPUR | - | 26-01-2024 20:36:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 25-01-2024 14:21:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LAL RAKHRA AGENCIES | - | 23-01-2024 14:28:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | LOOMEX SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-01-2024 18:31:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 16:48:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Radhey Shyam Manoj Kumar | - | 26-01-2024 13:29:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SHAMS SPORTS & STATIONERS | - | 25-01-2024 19:19:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Sports and fitness | - | 27-01-2024 02:17:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 16:42:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | - | 26-01-2024 19:56:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAMS SPORTS & STATIONERS(MII) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 480710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 594905.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 611344.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LOOMEX SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 612983.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LAL RAKHRA AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 631854.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Sports and fitness (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 670146.00 | L6 |
| 7 | IJERI AND BROTHERS, BIJAPUR (MII) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 866435.00 | L7 |
| 8 | FORWARD SPORTS CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 894340.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 940664.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Radhey Shyam Manoj Kumar (MII) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 955940.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 1018578.00 | L11 |
| 12 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 1076546.00 | L12 |
| 13 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football Nivia,Football Shoes,Football Goalkeeper Gloves,Football Net,Football Kit -T-Shirt, Shorts | 1084546.00 | L13 |