Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Garlic Seeds,Coriander Catch,Chilly Powder,Cumin Zeera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5145863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP | - | 23-07-2024 23:09:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 20-07-2024 19:51:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 22-08-2024 13:59:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 20-07-2024 20:06:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | - | 20-07-2024 20:02:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MR Technologies | - | 24-08-2024 10:25:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-07-2024 19:58:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PERVAIZ AHMED LONE | - | 24-08-2024 10:37:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 19-08-2024 21:36:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Vikash Traders | - | 24-08-2024 09:19:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 27-08-2024 16:58:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Garlic Seeds,Coriander Catch,Chilly Powder,Cumin Zeera | 33167.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Garlic Seeds,Coriander Catch,Chilly Powder,Cumin Zeera | 36468.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Garlic Seeds,Coriander Catch,Chilly Powder,Cumin Zeera | 41508.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Garlic Seeds,Coriander Catch,Chilly Powder,Cumin Zeera | 45925.00 | L4 |