Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
15 Nb Straight Through Monel 400 Ep Valve With Limit Switches,15 Nb Right Angled Monel 400 Ep Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5023230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venkitesh K Mallan
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BELL-O-SEAL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2024 11:56:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RANVAC TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-07-2024 11:07:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S M P ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 03:02:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2024 13:42:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M P ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15 NB straight through Monel 400 EP valve with limit switches,15 NB right angled Monel 400 EP valve | 2213680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RANVAC TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15 NB straight through Monel 400 EP valve with limit switches,15 NB right angled Monel 400 EP valve | 3124275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15 NB straight through Monel 400 EP valve with limit switches,15 NB right angled Monel 400 EP valve | 3282770.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BELL-O-SEAL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 15 NB straight through Monel 400 EP valve with limit switches,15 NB right angled Monel 400 EP valve | 4204885.00 | L4 |