Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Pad,Hand Brake Cable,Air Pressure Pipe,V Belt,Air Filter Element,Nozzle,Oil Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5378903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2024 17:40:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2024 15:22:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage | - | 10-09-2024 17:33:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage | Item Categories : Brake Pad,Hand Brake Cable,Air Pressure Pipe,V Belt,Air Filter Element,Nozzle,Oil Seal | 29578.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Brake Pad,Hand Brake Cable,Air Pressure Pipe,V Belt,Air Filter Element,Nozzle,Oil Seal | 31265.00 | L2 |