Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Investigation With Detail Design,Laboratory Test Of Disturbed Undistrubed Soil Samples,Archite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4088401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.S. ENTERPRISE | - | 20-10-2023 10:49:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISTI ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-10-2023 11:53:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE | - | 20-10-2023 10:42:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE SUBSOIL SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 21:17:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROGRESSIVE SUBSOIL SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soil investigation with detail design,Laboratory test of disturbed undistrubed soil samples,Archite | 99545.00 | L1 |