Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Procurement Opportunity: Computerized Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig 🌟 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Computerized Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Computerized Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig, Procurement, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computerized Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5061759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Ether Engineers Model : EE143 Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 11-07-2024 14:23:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CREATIVE LABS | Make : CREATIVE LAB Model : CLRAC-01 Title : COMPUTERIZED VAPOR COMPRESSION REFRIGERATION TEST RIG | 06-07-2024 11:57:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELMORE | Make : DELMORE Model : DEL-2311 Title : Computerized Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig | 11-07-2024 09:49:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Nebula Equipments Model : NE-100 Title : Computerized Vapour Compression Refrigeration System (VCRS) Test Rig | 10-07-2024 18:15:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ETHER ENGINEERS | Make : ETHER Model : EE-1596 C Title : VAPOUR COMPRESSION REFRIGERATION TEST RIG (COMPUTER CONTROLLED) | 11-07-2024 14:41:21 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : IVESTY Model : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 11-07-2024 15:23:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | I R TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nebula Equipments Model : VCRS Title : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System | 11-07-2024 15:33:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MICRO MECH INSTRUMENTS | Make : MMI Model : MMI RAC 001 Title : COMPUTERIZED VAPOR COMPRESSION REFRIGERATION TEST RIG | 10-07-2024 16:34:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreVapour compression refrigeration test rig
Vapour compression refrigeration test rig (to conduct performance test on vcr test rig to determine cop of the refrigerator)
Read moreof your Industry type