Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For It Hardware Components 💻🔧 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It Hardware Components For Defence Applications. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 7:00 Pm Essential Components Include: Motherboard Ddr Iv Ram (4 Gb) Processor Keyboard And Mouse Battery (12 V 72 Ah) Ddr Iii Ram (4 Gb) Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: It Hardware, Motherboard, Ram Ddr Iv, Ram Ddr Iii, Processor, Keyboard And Mouse, Battery, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mother Board,Ram Ddr Iv 4 Gb,Processor,Keyboard And Mouse,Battery 12v 72 Ah,Ram Ddr Iii 4 Gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWL METAVERSE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-06-2024 17:09:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 01-06-2024 11:00:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 03-06-2024 22:04:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 15-06-2024 18:15:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KUSH INTERNATIONAL | - | 06-06-2024 18:17:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PK Enterprises | - | 16-06-2024 16:31:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SK Enterprises | - | 16-06-2024 16:34:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mother board,Ram DDR IV 4 GB,Processor,Keyboard and mouse,Battery 12v 72 AH,Ram DDR III 4 GB | 110000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PK Enterprises | Item Categories : Mother board,Ram DDR IV 4 GB,Processor,Keyboard and mouse,Battery 12v 72 AH,Ram DDR III 4 GB | 117700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AWL METAVERSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Mother board,Ram DDR IV 4 GB,Processor,Keyboard and mouse,Battery 12v 72 AH,Ram DDR III 4 GB | 125660.00 | L3 |