Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Colour Pen,Red Colour Pen,Black Colour Pen,Pencil Sharpner,Upins Plastic Coated,Spiral Pad,Pla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4116091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAMIR BOOK STALL
Contract Value
305534
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Choudhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS | - | 22-10-2023 16:17:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANGOTRI ENTERRPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 00:22:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KAMLA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 00:26:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2023 17:56:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 21-10-2023 17:31:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RSONS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 01:31:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 30-10-2023 01:42:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Vinod Goyal and Sons | - | 29-10-2023 14:48:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMIR BOOK STALL(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue colour pen,Red colour pen,Black Colour Pen,Pencil Sharpner,Upins Plastic Coated,Spiral Pad,Pla | 305534.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANGOTRI ENTERRPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Blue colour pen,Red colour pen,Black Colour Pen,Pencil Sharpner,Upins Plastic Coated,Spiral Pad,Pla | 306126.50 | L2 |
| 3 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Blue colour pen,Red colour pen,Black Colour Pen,Pencil Sharpner,Upins Plastic Coated,Spiral Pad,Pla | 430200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Vinod Goyal and Sons (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue colour pen,Red colour pen,Black Colour Pen,Pencil Sharpner,Upins Plastic Coated,Spiral Pad,Pla | 460297.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RSONS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Blue colour pen,Red colour pen,Black Colour Pen,Pencil Sharpner,Upins Plastic Coated,Spiral Pad,Pla | 471103.75 | L5 |
| 6 | ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : Blue colour pen,Red colour pen,Black Colour Pen,Pencil Sharpner,Upins Plastic Coated,Spiral Pad,Pla | 567500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KAMLA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Blue colour pen,Red colour pen,Black Colour Pen,Pencil Sharpner,Upins Plastic Coated,Spiral Pad,Pla | 639600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue colour pen,Red colour pen,Black Colour Pen,Pencil Sharpner,Upins Plastic Coated,Spiral Pad,Pla | 664150.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue colour pen | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 3024.000 |
| Red colour pen | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1008.000 |
| Black Colour Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 252.000 |
| Pencil Sharpner | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Upins Plastic Coated | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Spiral Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Plastic Water Jug | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| Bath Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 17400.000 |
| Glue Stik | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| White Fluid Correction Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Brown Tape 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Room Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 14850.000 |
| Single Punch Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Index File Stainless steel Index Card files | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| Rulled Register 100 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Rulled Register 200 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| Rulled Register 300 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 34200.000 |
| Rulled Register 400 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| Tape Transparent 1 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Tape Transparent 2 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3400.000 |