Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper 100 Gsm,Paper A4,Dak Pad,Re Sticky Note Big,Re Sticky Note Small,Flags,Calculator 12 Digits,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4441670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Riyomtech
Contract Value
530751
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KREATIVE SYSTEMS | - | 15-01-2024 17:49:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 18:55:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Riyomtech | - | 16-01-2024 11:14:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riyomtech(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper 100 GSM,Paper A4,Dak Pad,Re sticky note Big,Re Sticky note small,Flags,Calculator 12 Digits,P | 530751.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R V ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper 100 GSM,Paper A4,Dak Pad,Re sticky note Big,Re Sticky note small,Flags,Calculator 12 Digits,P | 585662.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KREATIVE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper 100 GSM,Paper A4,Dak Pad,Re sticky note Big,Re Sticky note small,Flags,Calculator 12 Digits,P | 600654.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paper 100 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9975.000 |
| Paper A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 47520.000 |
| Dak Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 780.000 |
| Re sticky note Big | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| Re Sticky note small | NA | BOQ Item | 77 | ₹ 3465.000 |
| Flags | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Calculator 12 Digits | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Permanent Marker Black | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 220.000 |
| Ring Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 106 | ₹ 11872.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 522 | ₹ 9396.000 |
| Paper weight | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 810.000 |
| Note Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Noting Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| L Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 7950.000 |
| Clear Bag for Button Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 7488.000 |
| Black Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10.000 |
| Blue pen | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 30.000 |
| Red Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10.000 |
| Good quality Blue pen | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 240.000 |