Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📡 Procurement Notice: Mobile Tower 10 Mtr Height 📡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Mobile Towers Standing At A Height Of 10 Meters. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Installation, Ensuring Compliance With Military Standards And Security Protocols. Keywords: Mobile Tower, 10 Mtr Height, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Telecommunication Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mobile Tower Of 10 Mtr Height
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4938723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADITECH SOLUTIONS | Make : Aaditech Solutions Model : MOBILE TOWER OF 10 MTR HEIGHT Title : MOBILE TOWER OF 10 MTR HEIGHT | 09-06-2024 20:27:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLTMT-12MTR (MAKE-ACROMAX LITES) Title : 12MTR TROLLY MOUNTED MOBLE LIGHTING TOWER COMPLETE WITH 4NOS 400W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING & ACCESSOR | 17-06-2024 08:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ADHYANTA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANY BRAND Model : ANY MODEL Title : MOBILE TOWER OF 10 MTR HEIGHT | 15-06-2024 18:35:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DELTA TECHNOCARE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TARA CHAND Model : MLT12 Title : MOBILE LIGHT TOWER | 14-06-2024 13:42:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PARADIGM MARINE-TECH LLP | Make : TARA CHAND TRADING CO. Model : MLT12 Title : MOBILE TOWER | 14-06-2024 13:55:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreSupply of mobile forensic acquisition and analysis tool cellebrite inseyets or equivalent
Supply of mobile forensic acquisition and analysis tool cellebrite inseyets or equivalent
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProviding manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreof your Industry type